Frontier High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Clubs


Frontier Club Advisors 2016-2017 

Class of 2017 Breanne Freeborn, Emily Salazar, Annie Elrod, Afton Otten

Class of 2018 Tara Horton, Gina Martinez

Class of 2019 Lanette Cornford, Jennifer Watkins

Class of 2020 Cathy Adams, Christie Myers, Paige Ogden, Cynthia Escobar

 

Academic Decathlon: Breanne Freeborn, Emily Salazar

Animal Advocates Mike Lewis, Kelly Morrison-Reller

Anime Club

Art Club: Terri Murray/ Janey Kwon

Band: Doug Kelley

Bible Club: Monica Ford, Nicole Roberts, Annie Elrod, Lara Winn

Black Student Union: Elton Evans

California Scholastic Federation: JJ Conley, Nicole Roberts

Cheerleading: Lisa Bolton

Choir Club: Kyle Ball

Dreamcatchers Lara Winn

Fashion Club Lisa Bolton

Fellowship of Christian Athletes: Brian Chamberlain/Rich Cornford

FemStem Cathy Adams

FFA : Julie Beechinor

Film Club Bryce Hatch

Floral Club: Emily Benson

Forensics: Howard Adams

French/ French Honors Society: Korrine Stanley

Frontier Friendship: Christie Myers

GATE Club (Giving All Titans Everywhere) Lisa Bolton

Girls For God Nicole Roberts

GSA- Gay/Straight Alliance: Regan Rasley

Guitar–Music: Brian Trubey

Interact Club (Rotary International): Jennifer Watkins

International Club Howard Adams

Key Club (Kiwanis International): Nicole Roberts

Library Club: Amanda Rude

Link Crew: Lisa Bolton, Lanette Cornford, Trevor Bazemore

MEChA: Hariana Medina, Angela Blanco

Mock Trial James Maddox

Photography Club: Lindsey Impagliazzo

Rodeo Club Emily Benson

Silent No More Annie Elrod

Spanish Honor Society: Nicole Nelson, Lanette Cornford

STEM: Mark Halling, James Bashor

The Titan Gaming Club: Kurt Keckley

Theatre Club: Kimber Peaker-Lozano

Titan Athlectic Leadership Club (TALC) Mike Gibson

Video Club: Bryce Hatch

Writers Guild Regan Rasley

Yearbook Club: Lara Winn

Yoga Robyn Kilpatrick

Athletic Clubs 

Baseball Club: Garrett White

Boys Basketball Club: Winston Crite

Boys Golf Club: Mike Gibson

Boys Soccer Club: Mike Gibson

Boys Tennis Club: Elton Evans

Cross Country Club: Nicole Nelson, Marissa Mooney

Football Club: Richard Cornford

Girls Basketball Club: Mike Gibson

Girls Golf Club: Tony Bernardin

Girls Soccer Club: Max Bluemel

Girls Tennis Club: Elton Evans

Softball Club: Trevor Bazemore

Swimming Club: Mike Gibson

Track Club: Mike Gibson

Volleyball Club: Steve Bentley

Wrestling Club: Kirk Moore